Monday, 19 April, 2021

COVID-19 NIGERIA


Monday 11:45 pm 25 May 2020

229 new cases of #COVID19;

Lagos-90
Katsina-27
Imo-26
Kano-23
FCT-14
Plateau-12
Ogun-9
Delta-7
Borno-5
Rivers-5
Oyo-4
Gombe-3
Osun-2
Anambra-1
Bayelsa-1

8068 cases of #COVID19 in Nigeria
Discharged: 2311
Deaths: 233 https://t.co/7gTwYOOegz

Samples Tested

45,683

Confirmed Cases

7,839

Active Cases

5,350

Discharged Cases

2,263

Death

226

Confirmed Cases by State

STATES AFFECTEDNO. OF CASES (LAB CONFIRMED)NO. OF CASES (ON ADMISSION)NO. DISCHARGEDNO. OF DEATHS
Lagos3,5052,80565842
Kano89672713336
FCT50534714414
Katsina3082435114
Borno2508114425
Jigawa241159784
Oyo240178584
Bauchi232621655
Ogun2311231017
Edo191126587
Kaduna189681165
Gombe145241183
Rivers11678308
Sokoto116129014
Plateau8355271
Kwara7944341
Zamfara768635
Yobe473386
Nasarawa4626182
Osun425334
Delta3919137
Ebonyi332760
Kebbi3211174
Niger282251
Adamawa277182
Akwa Ibom249132
Ondo234181
Ekiti204142
Enugu181260
Taraba188100
Bayelsa11560
Anambra9810
Imo7070
Abia7610
Benue5

0 comments on “COVID-19 NIGERIA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recommended Hosting

Web Hosting

Recommended Hosting

Web Hosting

BlogMagazine Pro

BlogMagazine Pro is a premium plugin of BlogMagazine theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout, Social timeline options, posts/categories, typography options etc better way.

About Theme

BlogMagazine is a blog theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout to show your posts/categories in better way.It will works good as a Blog Website, or in categories like: Fashion, Sport, Design, Games Themes, Games and Blog

About Theme

BlogMagazine is a blog theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout to show your posts/categories in better way.It will works good as a Blog Website, or in categories like: Fashion, Sport, Design, Games Themes, Games and Blog

April 2021
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

BlogMagazine Pro

BlogMagazine Pro is a premium plugin of BlogMagazine theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout, Social timeline options, posts/categories, typography options etc better way

Ads Banner

Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid match to be investigated

Social Profile