Thursday, 04 March, 2021

COVID19 NIGERIA, 328 NEW CASES…


328 new cases of #COVID19;

Lagos-121
FCT-70
Bauchi-25
Rivers-18
Oyo-16
Kaduna-15
Gombe-14
Edo-13
Ogun-13
Jigawa-8
Enugu-6
Kano-5
Osun-2
Ondo-2

11844 cases of #COVID19Nigeria
Discharged: 3696
Deaths: 333 https://t.co/XQ3B7O0yIb

Confirmed Cases by State

STATES AFFECTEDNO. OF CASES (LAB CONFIRMED)NO. OF CASES (ON ADMISSION)NO. DISCHARGEDNO. OF DEATHS
Lagos5,6634,69490267
Kano98555738246
FCT86262321722
Katsina38516819819
Edo3642499619
Kaduna33512819710
Oyo3342151127
Ogun32913318610
Borno32211118526
Rivers30818610418
Jigawa2821241535
Bauchi281512228
Gombe184501277
Kwara12781451
Delta11677318
Sokoto11549714
Plateau11327842
Nasarawa9054315
Ebonyi807280
Zamfara760715
Yobe5220257
Osun4910354
Imo4728190
Akwa Ibom4529142
Adamawa4211274
Niger4123171
Ondo3811216
Kebbi330294
Bayelsa301983
Enugu3016140
Ekiti255182
Taraba188100
Abia15870
Benue131210
Anambra12831
Kogi3300

Highlights

  • On the 5th of June 2020, 328 new confirmed cases and 10 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 11844 cases have been confirmed, 3696 cases have been discharged and 333 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 328 new cases are reported from 14 states- Lagos(121), FCT(70),Bauchi(25), Rivers(18), Oyo(16), Kaduna(15), Gombe(14), Edo(13),Ogun(13), Jigawa(8), Enugu(6), Kano(5), Osun(2), Ondo(2)

0 comments on “COVID19 NIGERIA, 328 NEW CASES…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recommended Hosting

Web Hosting

Recommended Hosting

Web Hosting

BlogMagazine Pro

BlogMagazine Pro is a premium plugin of BlogMagazine theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout, Social timeline options, posts/categories, typography options etc better way.

About Theme

BlogMagazine is a blog theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout to show your posts/categories in better way.It will works good as a Blog Website, or in categories like: Fashion, Sport, Design, Games Themes, Games and Blog

About Theme

BlogMagazine is a blog theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout to show your posts/categories in better way.It will works good as a Blog Website, or in categories like: Fashion, Sport, Design, Games Themes, Games and Blog

March 2021
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

BlogMagazine Pro

BlogMagazine Pro is a premium plugin of BlogMagazine theme with cool and beautiful design which includes various layout, Social timeline options, posts/categories, typography options etc better way

Ads Banner

Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid match to be investigated

Social Profile